Free Shipping On All U.S. Orders $75+

Search

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Ethically Sourced Jewelry

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

View bestsellers 

Pre-order our new design

Bespoke timepieces

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Privacy Policy

a. General

i. GRACE COFFEE LLC acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. This policy sets out the way in which we will use, manage and protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and all relevant privacy legislation protecting the rights of individuals.

b. How Do We Collect Information?

i. GRACE COFFEE LLC may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number and email address when you knowingly provide us with information, including when you create an account on this website. 

c. How Do We Use Information?

i. GRACE COFFEE LLC may have access to, and use the personal information that you submit to us and that we collect via on your purchase activity in store and via this website and process that information to provide and improve our services. GRACE COFFEE LLC may disclose this information to its affiliated companies both in United States and overseas. GRACE COFFEE LLC may disclose this information to its suppliers, contractors or agents for the purpose of providing the goods and services that you have ordered and/or requested. GRACE COFFEE LLC may also now and again send you offers or information on goods or services that GRACE COFFEE LLC considers will be of interest to you. GRACE COFFEE LLC may also allow that information to be given to third parties for a similar purpose unless you have clearly indicated that this is not to occur.

ii. Personal information that you submit to us including your name, address, telephone number, email address and other information you may provide, may be disclosed to a third party:

a) to meet the purpose for which it was submitted; or

b) for the purpose of processing and delivering your request; or

c) we have your consent to share the information; or

d)if we are required or authorized by law to disclose the information; or

e) if your personal information is collected in connection with a joint promoter, to that joint promoter for marketing and research purposes.

d. Access, Accuracy and Security:

i. GRACE COFFEE LLC will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

ii. GRACE COFFEE LLC will take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

 e. Sensitive Information:

i. GRACE COFFEE LLC will not collect use or disclose sensitive information (such as information about racial or ethnic origins or political or religious beliefs) except with your specific consent or in the circumstances permitted in the Unites States Privacy legislation.

f. Click-stream Data

i. Each time you visit the website our server collects some anonymous information, known as click-stream data, including the type of browser and system you are using; the address of the site you have come from and move to after your visit; the date and time of your visit; and your server’s IP address.

ii. GRACE COFFEE LLC may collect this information for statistical purposes to find out how the website is used and navigated, including the number of hits, the frequency and duration of visits and the most popular session times. We may use this information to evaluate and improve our website performance.

g. Cookies

i. A “Cookie” is a piece of information that our web server may send to your machine when you visit our website. The Cookie is stored on your machine, but does not identify you or give us any information about your computer.

ii. A Cookie helps us to recognise you when you re-visit our Website and to co-ordinate your access to different pages on the website. With most Internet Browsers, you can erase Cookies from your computer hard drive, block all Cookies, or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored. If you want to do this, refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more.

h. Links to other sites

i. GRACE COFFEE LLC may provide links to other sites. If you use these links, you will leave our website and we are not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their usage of your personal information.

ii. We advise that you check the privacy policies on those sites.

i. Contact us

i. Please contact us at contact@gracecoffee.com if you wish to discuss any privacy issues, or if you do not wish to receive any future communications from GRACE COFFEE LLC.

 

j. SMS/MMS MOBILE MESSAGING

SMS/MMS MOBILE MESSAGING MARKETING PROGRAM

We respect your privacy. We will only use information you provide through the Program to transmit your mobile messages and respond to you, if necessary. This includes, but is not limited to, sharing information with platform providers, phone companies, and other vendors who assist us in the delivery of mobile messages.  WE DO NOT SELL, RENT, LOAN, TRADE, LEASE, OR OTHERWISE TRANSFER FOR PROFIT ANY PHONE NUMBERS OR CUSTOMER INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH THE PROGRAM TO ANY THIRD PARTY. Nonetheless, We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or governmental request, to avoid liability, or to protect Our rights or property. When you complete forms online or otherwise provide Us information in connection with the Program, you agree to provide accurate, complete, and true information. You agree not to use a false or misleading name or a name that you are not authorized to use. If, in Our sole discretion, We believe that any such information is untrue, inaccurate, or incomplete, or you have opted into the Program for an ulterior purpose, We may refuse you access to the Program and pursue any appropriate legal remedies.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits Users of the Program that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of the information you provide through the Program to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  To make such a request, please contact us at the following address:

GRACE COFFEE LLC

1712 Costa Del Sol, Boca Raton, FL 33432

contact@gracecoffee.com

This Privacy Policy is strictly limited to the Program and has no effect on any other privacy policy(ies) that may govern the relationship between you and Us in other contexts.

k. California Residents - Your California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, residents of the State of California have the right to request from companies conducting business in California certain information regarding Grace Coffee's disclosure within the immediately preceding calendar year of that California resident’s personal information to third parties (and in some cases, affiliates) for their direct marketing purposes.

If you are a California resident and you have questions about our practices with respect to sharing information with third parties and affiliates for their direct marketing purposes, please send your request to the following email address: contact@gracecoffee.com

You must put the statement "Your California Privacy Rights" in the subject field of your e-mail. You must include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code. We are not responsible for notices that are not labelled or sent properly, or do not have complete information.

Search our collections